|
|
||
|
Wholesale Nubian Heritage and Sheamoisture product brands. Shea butter is widely used to protect and repair hair and skin from harsh weather, inevitable aging and numerous dermatological diseases. It is a acclaimed natural butter derived from the Shea tree growing across Africa and horticultured in other regions. It is seen as a very effective natural skin lotion and conditioner because of the high content of lipids including organic butters melting at body temprature. Shea butter provides natural ultraviolet sun protection however the level of protection is very variable. Shea butter formula is naturally a slightly yellowish or light beige natural fat extracted from produce of the Shea tree by refinement crushing and boiling; the product is used in cosmetics as a premium moisturizer. Found naturally the Shea tree, fruit, nut or almond extract yields product already from fifteen years and takes aproximately thirty years to produce extract with a high content of unremovable fatty acid. It is this high content of unremovable fatty acid and spheriolipid qualities retaining lactic properties that renders Shea butter far superior to other natural vegetable butters. This fatty acid is indispensable in moisturising and retaining the elasticity of the skin and is responsible for it’s traditional therapeutic properties, as well as applications for cutaneous dryness, dermatitis, and dermatosis, eczema, solar erythema. With regular use Shea butter evens skin tone and returns skin to a natural luster, melting at body temperature, it absorbs quickly and completely into the skin without leaving a noticable film of residue. Shea Butter penetrates deep at the cellular level to rehydrate and promote epidermal growth and elasticity.
Please place your international EU EMEA or USA wholesale inquiry order with Lotion.nu
|
|